Our Staff

Main Content

  1. Administration
  2. Administrative Support
  3. Counseling & Psychological Services
  4. Facilities Support
  5. HIPAA
  6. Laboratory
  7. Marketing Services (RSS & SHS)
  8. Medical Providers
  9. Medical Clinic Support
  10. Nursing
  11. Radiology
  12. Pharmacy
  13. Psychiatry
  14. Records and Registration
  15. Wellness and Health Promotion Services

Administration

photo of Dr. Grace

Dr. Ted Grace
SHC Director

photo of Sara Nimmo

Sara Nimmo, MBA
Health Center Administrator

D. Matt Yates
Assistant Director

photo of Don Howard

Don Howard
Business Administrative Associate
Privacy Officer

Return to top


Administrative Support

Cindy Casper

Cindy Casper
EMR Coordinator

Cancide Goins

Candice Goins
IT Technical Associate

Traci Liddell

Traci Liddell
Accountant II

Jackie Lindenberg

Jackie Lindenberg
Medical Office Coordinator

Jason Phillips

Jason Phillips
Senior Applications Specialist, IT

Lori Reed-Robertson

Lori Reed-Robertson
Administrative Assistant

Chris Woodruff

Chris Woodruff
Assistant Manager, IT
Security Officer

Return to top


Counseling & Psychological Services

Jaime Clark

Jaime Clark, Ph.D.
Director of CAPS
Associate Director for SHS

Frank Kosmicki

Frank Kosmicki, Ph.D.
Assistant Director of CAPS
Chief Psychologist

Rich Scott

Rich Scott, Ph.D.
Assistant Director of CAPS
Director of Training

Abby Bilderback

Abby Bilderback, Ph.D.
Assistant Director of CAPS
Director of Practicum Training

Christy Hamilton

Christy Hamilton, Ph.D.,
LCPC, CADC, Special Programs Administrator

Louisette Plath

Louisette C. Plath, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist

Aleska Hagen

Aleska Hagen, Ph.D.
Staff Counselor

Stephanie Duckworth

Stephanie Duckworth, 
M.S.ED., LCPC, Staff Counselor

Kristi Annegers

Kristi Annegers
MA, NCC, LCPC
Staff Counselor

Aleska Hagen

Barb Elam
M.S., LCPC, Staff Counselor

Jose Arroyo

Jose Arroyo,  Ph.D.
Staff Counselor

Robert Cook

Robert Cook,  Psy.D.
Staff Counselor

Douglas Knutson

Douglas Knutson, Ph.D.
Staff Counselor

Robert Grimmer

Robert Grimmer
MS, LCPC, CRADC
Staff Counselor

Karen Moss

Karen Moss
Medical Office Associate

2018-2019 CAPS Interns

Marquitta Bowman

Marquitta Bowman, M.A.
Alliant International University

Klaus Cavalhieri

Klaus Cavalhieri, M.A.
Southern Illinois University

Christine McFarland

Christina McFarland, M.A.
University of Indianapolis

Blaine Parker

Blaine Parker, M.A.
Spalding University

Marcy Rameriz

Marcy Ramirez, M.A.
Alliant International University

Rebecca Waintrup

Rebecca Waintrup, M.A.
William James College

To see a full list including previous interns, click here.

 

Practicum Students 2018-2019

Beginning Practicum Students

Emily Bartholomay

Emily Bartholomay

Lizbeth Cantu Cantu

Lizbeth Cantu Cantu

Stephanie Chambers-Baltz

Stephanie Chambers-Baltz

Ian Mosier

Ian Mosier

Chinyelu Muonagolu

Chinyelu Muonagolu

Urvi Paralkar

Urvi Paralkar

Advanced Practicum Students

Emma Diaz

Emma Diaz

Brittany Sievers

Brittany Sievers

Seyi Amosu

Seyi Amosu

Catarina Alves

Catarina Alves

Mar Chung

Mar Chung

Monica Becerra

Monica Becerra

Morgan Christie

Morgan Christie

Maame Esi Coleman

Maame Esi Coleman

Chelsey Couch

Chelsey Couch

Reyma Perinchery

Remya Perinchery

Counselor-in-Residence Practicum Students

Olivia Tamayo

Olivia Tamayo

Dennis Gade

Dennis Gade

Ashley Porter

Ashley Porter

To see a full list including previous practicum students, click here.

Return to top


Facilities Support

Gina Wiles

Gina Wiles
Storekeeper II, Central Supply

Chris Bunyan

Chris Bunyan
Sub-Foreman

Tom Mitchell

Tom Mitchell
Building Service

Julie Ray

Julie Ray
Sub-Foreman

Mickey Smith

Mickey Smith
Building Service

Return to top


HIPAA

Don Howard

Don Howard,  Privacy Officer
Phone: (618) 453-4446
Email: donh@siu.edu

Chris Woodruff

Chris Woodruff,  Security Officer
Phone: (618) 453-3025
Email: chris.woodruff@siu.edu

 

Return to top


Laboratory

Heide Basler

Heidi Basler
Medical Lab Tech

Elaine Moskoff

Elaine Moskoff
Medical Technologist

Heather Floro

Heather Floro
Medical Lab Tech

Return to top


Marketing

Mary Stoffel

Mary Stoffel
Assistant Director, Marketing

Eric Halfacre

Eric Halfacre
Graphic Design Associate

Return to top


Medical Providers

Meredi Anders

Meredi Anders, PA
Primary Care

Paul Bennett

Paul Bennett, MD
Medical Chief of Staff

Treg Brown

Treg Brown, MD
Specialty Care

JT Davis

JT Davis, MD
Specialty Care

Melody Ewing

Melody Ewing, MD, MBA
Primary Care

Jon Humphrey

Jon Humphrey, MD
Specialty Care

Nancy McDonald

Nancy McDonald, PA
Primary Care

Andrew Riffey

Andrew Riffey, MD
Primary Care

Lori Trentacosti

Lori Trentacosti, MS, RD, LD, CDE
Dietitian Nutritionist

Kathryn Waldyke

Kathryn Waldyke, MD
Primary Care

Return to top


Medical Clinic Support

Kim Bock

Kim Bock
Medical Office Specialist
Medical Clinic

Terry Jaroski

Terry Jaroski
Medical Office Specialist
Medical Clinic

Stephanie Vicenzi

Stephanie Nance Vicenzi
Medical Office Specialist
Laboratory

Julye Martin

Julye Martin
Medical Office Specialist
Immunization Compliance Coordinator

Return to top


Nursing

Jana Bateman

Jana Bateman, RN

Jamie Beckman

Jamie Beckman, RN-BSN

Kathy Doty

Kathleen Doty, LPN

Beth Frank

Beth Frank, RN

Sheryl Furlow

Sheryl Furlow, LPN

Sarah Gibbs

Sarah Gibbs, RN

Mike Hood

Mike Hood, RN

Liz Lydy

Liz Lydy, RN

Mary Ann Newman

Mary Ann Newman, RN

Mandy Phemister

Mandy Phemister, LPN

Deborah Retz

Deborah Retz, LPN

Jodi Robertson

Jodi Robertson, RN

Collette Ross

Collette Ross, RN

Lisa Ward

Lisa Ward, LPN

Andrea Stearns

Andrea Stearns, RN

Robin Vaughn

Robin Vaughn, RN

Return to top


Radiology

Shelley Fowler

Shelley Fowler
Medical Radiographer

Tammy Phoenix

Tammy Phoenix
Medical Radiography Specialist 

Return to top


Pharmacy

Tom Cerny

Tom Cerny,   RPh

Pamela Hughes

Pamela Hughes,   RPh

Amy King

Amy King, Pharmacy Tech

Katherine Poulos

Katherine Poulos,   RPh

 

Return to top


Psychiatry

Aline Gilbert-Johnson

Aline Gilbert-Johnson, MD
  

Rollin Perkins

Rollin Perkins, PA-C
Clinic Psychiatric Assistant

Jamie Beckman

Jamie Beckman
Psychiatric & Mental Health Nurse

Return to top


Records and Registration

Betsy Bishop

Betsy Bishop
Medical Office Specialist

Kim Baskin

Kim Baskin
Medical Office Assoc.

Nikki Jeralds

Nikki Jeralds
Medical Office Assoc.

Samantha Walker

Samantha Walker
Medical Office Assoc.

Cheryl Beegle

Cheri Beegle
Medical Office Assoc.

Return to top


Wellness and Health Promotion Services

Beth Morrison

Beth Morrison
Director

Brianna Sinche

Brianna Sinche
Wellness Coordinator

Rebecca Gonnering

Rebecca Gonnering
Confidential Advocate

Julie Roberston
Extra Help

Vacant
Wellness Coordinator

Return to top